1
2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10
16 15 14 13 12 11
 
Advanced search

Latest job postings:

comm soc
Member Socitieis
Sustaining Members
Professional Development
Honours & Awards

2

middle
middler
bottom




 

EIC Fellows


The Council of the Institute has, since 1963, elected annually to the grade of Fellow a number of engineers in recognition of their excellence in engineering and their services to the profession and to society. In the early years, the new Fellows were members of the Institute. Now they are members of the Member Societies of the Institute.

 Over the years, the numbers of elected Fellows have varied from a few to fifty or more. Current practice is to elect up to twenty Fellows annually.

RECIPIENTS

2012:
(CDA) Mona Bechai "citation"
(CSChE)Marc Arnold Dube"citation"
(CSME)Hossam Kishawy "citation"
(CSME)Murray John Thomson"citation"
(CSME)Georgios Vatistas"citation"
(CSME)Dan Zhang"citation"
(CSME)Ming Gian Zuo "citation"
(CGS) Doug Stead "citation"
(CSCE)Mohamed Hesham El Naggar "citation"
(CSCE)Yingcai Han."citation";
(CSCE)Dimitrios Hatzinakos"citation"
(CSCE)Amin Khouday"citation"
(CSCE)Nallamathu Rajaratnam "citation"
(CSCE)Brent Edwin Sleep "citation"
(CSSE & CNS)Daniel Allison Meneley"citation"
(IEEE)Anader Benyamin-Seeyar"citation"
(IEEE)Voicu Zamfir Groza "citation"
(IEEE)Horacio J. Marquez"citation"
(IEEE)Farrokh Sassani"citation"
(IEEE)Robert Schober"citation"
(IEEE)Weihua Zhuang "citation"

2011:
(CDA) Zielinski P. A.; "citation"
(CSChE) Allen D. Grant"citation"
(CSChE) Dalai Ajay K."citation"
(CSChE) Zhu Shiping"citation"
(CSME) Dincer Ibrahim "citation"
(CSME) Finlay Warren H."citation"
(CSME) Meguid Shaker "citation"
(CGS) Hutchinson D. Jean"citation"
(CGS)Savigny Wayne"citation"
(CSSE) Morgan Graham C. "citation"
(CNS) Jamieson Terrance J."citation"
(CSCE)Baird William "citation"
(CSCE)Dilger Walter "citation"
(CSCE) Heidebrecht Arthur"citation"
(CSCE) Hooton Robert D."citation"
(CSCE) McBEan Edward A."citation"
(IEEE) Ivanov Andre"citation"
(IEEE) Jiang Jin "citation"
(IEEE) Kashyap Raman"citation"
(IEEE) Shen Seumin"citation"

2010:
(CDA) Verzeni Gerard: "citation"
(CSME) Esmailzadeh Ebrahim;"citation"
(CSME) Mostaghami Javad;"citation"
(CSME) Naterer G. F.; "citation"
(CSME) Ruth Douglas W.;"citation"
(CBS)Jayas Digvir S.'"citation"
(CGS) Scott John Donald: "citation"
(CSChE) Seeley Larry E.; "citation"
(CNS) Williams Eric Lyn;"citation"
(CSSE & IEEE) Corbett Francis M.; "citation"
(CSCE) Allen C. Michael;"citation"
(CSCE)Borbely Cathy Lynn;"citation"
(CSCE) Easa Said; "citation"
(CSCE) Lukey A. F. (Bert);"citation"
(IEEE) Castle G. S. Peter;"citation"
(IEEE) El Saddick; "citation"
(IEEE & CSME) Fang Liping"citation"
(IEEE) Goldenberg Andrew Avi;"citation"
(IEEE) Li Wenyuab;"citation"
(IEEE) PLataniotis Kostantinos;"citation"

2009:
(CDA) Hartford Desmons"citation"
(CSME) Floryan Jerzy M.  "citation"
(CSME) Wallace James S.  "citation"
(CSChE) Zhu Jesse"citation"
(CSCE) Barry J. Adams"citation"
(CSCE) Chen Tongwen  "citation"
(CSCE) Collins Michael P   "citation"
(CSCE) Irwin Peter A."citation"
(CSCE)Rajapakse Nimal"citation"
(CSSE) Buydens Gerry;"citation"
(IEEE) Chamberlain Savvas; "citation"
(IEEE) Fox Mark S"citation"
(IEEE) Ghannouchi Fadhel"citation"
(IEEE) Guan Ling"citation"
(IEEE) Leung Cictor C. m."citation"
(IEEE) Luiken Maike"citation"
(IEEE) Maldague Xavier "citation"
(IEEE) Plant David"citation"
(IEEE) Shafai Lotfollah"citation"
(IEEE)Xu Wilsun "citation"

2008:
(CDA) Adnderson Inge "citation"
(CDA) Salmon Gary"citation"
(CSME) Li Xianguo "citation"
(CSME) Oosthuizend Patrick "citation"
(CSChE) Charles Michael "citation"
(CGS) Chiasson Paul-André; "citation"
(CGS) Hungr Oldrich"citation"
(CSCE) Mackenzie Alistair  "citation"
(CSCE) Danyluk Darrel"citation"  
(IEEE) Amon Cristina"citation"
(IEEE) Bochmann Gregor"citation"
(IEEE) Elmasry Mohamed "citation"
(IEEE) Garcia A. Leon   "citation"
(IEEE) Kasap Safa"citation"
(IEEE) Mansour Rafaat "citation"
(IEEE) Pedryz"citation"
(IEEE) Sawan Mohamad."citation"
(IEEE)Sen Paresh  "citation"
(IEEE) Stone Gregory "citation"
(IEEE) Wu Bin  "citation"

2007:
(CSME) Hoa Suong Van "citation"
(CSME) Park Chul "citation"
(CSChE) Nandakumar Kumar"citation"
(CGS/SCG) Tournier Jean-Pierre  "citation"
(CSCE) Beaulieu Denis"citation"
(CSCE) Gosselin Guy"citation"  
(CSCE) Morrison Kenneth A."citation"
(CSCE & CSME) Srivastava N. K."citation"
(CNS) Price Edward G. "citation"
(CSSE) Jennekens John H. F.   "citation"
(IEEE) Di Stefano Bruno "citation"
(IEEE) Galiana Henrietta L."citation"
(IEEE) Grefford John "citation"
(IEEE) Gruver William A."citation"
(IEEE & CSCE) Joos Géza"citation"
(IEEE) Julien Graham A."citation"
(IEEE) Kamel Mohamed S."citation"
(IEEE) Koval Don Orest  "citation"
(IEEE) Salama C. Andre T."citation"
(IEEE) Sidhu Tarlochan S. "citation"

2006:
(CSEM) Howard John A."citation"
(CSME) Esmail Nabil "citation"
(CSME) Jesweit Jack"citation"
(CSME) Zu Jean  "citation"
(CSChE) Wilkinson David"citation"
(CSChE) Svrcek William"citation"
(CGS) Baker T. Harry"citation"
(CGS) Martin C. Derek"citation"
(CGS) Moore Dennis"citation"
(CGS) Phillips Ryan"citation"
(CGS) Van Dine Douglas "citation"
(CSCE) Haas Ralph "citation"  
(CSCE) Innes J. David "citation"
(CSCE) Korol Robert M."citation"
(CSCE) Razaqpur A. Ghani "citation"
(IEEE) Davies Michael S."citation"
(IEEE) Hanna Robert A. "citation"
(IEEE) Jain Praveen   "citation"
(IEEE) Kinsner Witold "citation"
(IEEE) Kschischang Frank  "citation"

2005:
(CSME) McQueen Hugh"citation"
(CSChE) Creedy Graham "citation"
(CSChE) Shook Clifton"citation"
(CGS) Khran John "citation"
(CGS) Lighthall Peter "citation"
(CSCE) Atkinson Charles "citation"
(CSCE) Fazio Paul"citation"
(CSCE) Mavinic Donald"citation"
(CSCE) Saatcioglu Murat "citation"
(CSCE) Wright Whitman  "citation"
(CSSE) Imrie Alan S"citation"
(IEEE) Alden Robert "citation"
(IEEE) Das Sunil "citation"
(IEEE)Despins Charles"citation"
(IEEE) Farzanah Masoud"citation"
(IEEE) Hipel Keith "citation"
(IEEE) Lodge John "citation"
(IEEE) Mouftah Hussain"citation"
(IEEE) Patel Rajni "citation"
(IEEE) Petriu Dorina"citation"

2004:
(CSME) BHAT, Rama B."citation"
(CSME) TAVOULARIS Stavros "citation"
(CSChE) CRYSLER, Ralph E. "citation"
(CSChE) GRACE, John Ross "citation"
(CSChE) HOFFMAN, Terrence William "citation"
(CSChE) PORTEOUS, Kenneth C. "citation"
(CGS) BARBOUR, Lee S."citation"
(CGS) CRUDEN, David "citation"
(CGS) TAWIL Anthony A. "citation"
(CSCE) BUCKLAND, Peter "citation"
(CSCE) GHALI, Amin "citation"
(CSCE) MACDONNEL Ralston E."citation"
(CSCE) MITCHELL, Denis "citation"
(CNS) BOYD, Fred"citation"
(CSSE) EISENHAUER, D. Andrew "citation"
(IEEE) DEEN, Jamal M. "citation"
(IEEE) DONALDSON Robert W. "citation"
(IEEE) HACCOUN David "citation"
(IEEE) PASUPATHY, Subbarayan "citation"
(IEEE) SKOREK Adam "citation"

2003:
(CSEM) WHITE, Lorne J."citation"
(CSME) JEFFREY, Norman E "citation"
(CSME) ROSEN, Marc A. "citation"
(CSChE) GRAY, Murray R. "citation"
(CSChE) LU, Benjamin C. "citation"
(CSChE) THOMSON, Gordon H."citation"
(CGS) AUBERTIN, Michel "citation"
(CGS) KONRAD, Jean-Marie "citation"
(CGS) NIXON, J.F. (Derick) "citation"
(CGS) VAID, Yoginder P. "citation"
(CSCE) AKHRAS, George A.  "citation"
(CSCE) HENRY, J. Glynn F. "citation"
(CSCE) SPRINGFIELD, John "citation"
(CSCE) TAYLOR, Donald A. "citation"
(IEEE) ANTAR, Yahia M.M."citation"
(IEEE) DUBOIS, Eric "citation"
(IEEE) FORTIER, Paul "citation"
(IEEE) PIERRE, Samuel "citation"
(IEEE )TROFIMENKOFF, Frederick N. "citation"

2002:
(CSEM) ABOULNASR, Tyseer  "citation"
(CSEM) SIMONS, Margaret Y.C."citation"
(CSME) BANWATT, Amarjit S. "citation"
(CSChE) BÉLANGER,  Jean M. "citation"
(CSChE) AMYOTTE, Paul "citation"
(CSChE) HAZLETT, John D. "citation"
(CGS) FELLENIUS, Bengt H. "citation"
(CGS) HAYLEY, Don W. "citation"
(CGS) MOORE, Ian D. "citation"
(CGS) MOLLARD, Jack D. "citation"
(CSCE) MCCORQUODALE, J. Alex "citation"
(CSCE) MIRZA, S. Ali "citation"
(CSCE) SMITH, Alan A."citation"
(CSCE) WILSON, Frank R. "citation"
(IEEE) BHARTIA, Prakash "citation"
(IEEE) LYNCH, David Thomas "citation"
(IEEE) GROVER, Wayne D. "citation"
(IEEE) GULIVER, T. Aaron "citation"
(IEEE) OLIVIER, Guy "citation"
(IEEE) RANGAYYAN, Rangaraj M "citation"

2001:
(CGS) BATHURST Richard"citation"
(IEEE) BEAULIEU Norman C. "citation"
(CGS) BYRNE Peter "citation"
(CSEM) CHERWENUK Leslie "citation"
(CGS) DASCAL Oscar "citation"
(IEEE) DIMOPOULOS Nikitas J. "citation"
(CSEM) DOYLE  Denzil J."citation"
(IEEE) HASLETT James W. "citation"
(CGS) INSLEY Alan E. "citation"
(CSCE) LOOV Robert E. "citation"
(IEEE) MALIK Om P "citation"
(IEEE) MATYAS Robert "citation"
(CGS) MCCREATH Dougal "citation"
(CGS) MCROBERTS Ed "citation"
(CSCE) NICOLET Roger R. "citation"
(CGS) O’CONNOR Michael J. "citation"
(CGS) ROY Marius "citation"
(CSCE) SMITH Daniel W. "citation"
(IEEE) TURANLI Hilmi M. "citation"
(CSChE) WEIR Ronald D. "citation"

2000:
(IEEE) AGATHOKLIS Panajotis
(IEEE) BANDLER John W.
(IEEE) CHIKHANI Aziz Y.
(CGS) GARNEAU Raymond R.
(CGS) KAISER Peter K.
(CMBES) KEARNEY Robert E.
(IEEE) KRZYMIEN Witold
(IEEE) LE-NGOC Tho
(CGS) LEONOFF Cyril E.
(CGS) LUKAJIC Boro
(CSEM) MOHITPOUR Mo
(CSCE) PERKS Alan R.
(IEEE) PETRIU Emil M.
(CGS) ROBERTSON Peter K.
(CSME) ROLLIN André L.
(CSCE) TOWNSEND Ronald D.
(CSME) WEAVER David S. 

1999:
BURNS P.
DYREGROV Alv O.
FIELD Thomas
FINN W.D. Liam
HOSAIN Mel U.
IRCHA Michael C.
ISAACSON Michael
KHELLA Wallas H.
KUDSIA Chandra M.
LEACH Peter B.
LEROUEIL Serge
LIESZKOWSZKY Ivan P.
SOOD Vijay K.
SOWA Victor A.
THOMSON Gordon

1998:
BRAWNER, C.O. (Chuck)
HOUDE, Jules
KEMP, Dave J.
KENNEDY, William O.
LACASSE, Suzanne
LEE, Chack Fan
LEFEBVRE, Guy
RAHMAN, Md. Azizur
REID, David E.
VALSANGKAR, Arun J.
VELJKOVIC, Maja
Rabab Kreidieh
WEAVER, Linda

1997:
CHROSTOWSKI Jacek
EL HAWARY Ferial
FOREST Thomas Walter
; GADSBY John W.
LANDVA Arvid O.
LOCAT Jacques E.
PUFAHL Dennis E.
WATTS Bryan D.
WIGHTMAN Adrian

1996:
(CGS) BECKER Dennis E.
(CSCE) DERY Andrew G. 
(IEEE) FINDLAY Raymond D.
(CGS) GARGA Vinod K.
(CSEM) HARTMAN Francis
(IEEE) HOWE Lawrence M.
(CSCE) JOHNSON Len C.
(IEEE) POULIN Louis A.
(CGS) SEGO David C.
(IEEE) STRACHAN Euan S.
(CGS) WU Peter L.

1995:
BLAIS Roger     GORDON James Chalmers     GRAY Malcolm N.
     LAW Tim K.           MONTY Guy                          RIZKALLA Sami H.
     SACHDEV Mohindar S.

1994:
BALLIVY Gérard      CAMPANELLA Richard G.         DOST  Sadik
     GARTNER John F.         GEORGANAS  Nicolas D.           JACQUES Hector J.
     LAING Jim                      LOWE Ian R.G.                           LU  Wu-Sheng
     PEAKER Kenneth Rudyard     SHARP  James J.

1993:
CHAPUIS Robert P.     CHRISTENSEN Carl J.     DEVATA Murty S.
     FREDLUND Delwyn G.     GILLIN Patrick M.            GISSING Kathleen D.
     HUMAR Jagmohan L.         JOHNSON Claude D.      MITCHELL Robert J.
     PALMER LaVerne J. H.     ROWE R Kerry.             SESHADRI Rangaswamy

1992:
ANDRÉ Harvie          CHEVALIER, Roland           DELISLE Gilles Y.
     DEVENNY David W.     EISENHAUER Martin A.     HENRIKSEN Jens S.
     LO Kwan-Yee                MATICH M. A. J.                 PUTT Kenneth W.
     PARSONS, Ron             RAYMOND Gerald P.          TROW W. A.

1991:
  ALLARD Paul-Émile      BAKHT Baidar              BATCHELOR Barrington de V
     BENSON Raymond P.         BROWN John D.                 CARSON R.J.
     GILL Denis E.                       KINLEY John James           LAPLANTE Donald G.
     LECOURS Michel                PARÉ J.-Jacques                 QUIGLEY Robert M.
     RIORDON J. Spruce            ROLLAND Lucien G.          TAVENAS François A.

1990: ADAMS Peter F.     CARSON Peter J.                     CHAMBERS Thomas W.
     DORTON Roger A.      ECKENFELDER George V.     EISENSTEIN Zdenek
     GRAHAM James          HARRIS Murray C.                   IZARD John A.
     MANNING Eric G.      PAGE HAROLD J.                    PLANT B. John
     SELVADURAI Patrick A.     SEYCHUK John L.            SMITH Peter

1989:  ARNOLD Chris T.     BAKER George C. E.     BAUER Gunther E.
     BHARGAVA Vijay K.     BROOKER Elmer W.     BRANDYS George
     BRZEZINSKI Lech S.     EDEN William J.              FAM Waghi Z.
     HUTCH James                 JOHNSTON Henry G.    MEREDITH William R.
     MILLIGAN Victor           O'NEIL Frank C.

1988: BOZOZUK Michael     EARLE Arthur P.             GÉNÉREUX Robert J.
     KLOHN Earle J.                LINDSAY Gordon C.      LIPSON Samuel L.
     LOCKER Gary J.              McROSTIE Gordon C.     MILNE John B.
     PENNER Frank N             SAMSON Laval               SAUER Karl E.
     STERMAC Anthony G.     SUTHERLAND?BROWN Malcom C.
     YONG Raymond N.

1987: ALLISON Russell S.     CONNELLY Alan B.        COUTURE Armand
    DAVENPORT Alan G.        DUPUIS Yvon C.             ELLIS Dormer M.E.
     HALSALL Robert              HALTER Sydney G.          KERR Norman C.
     LAVIGUEUR Bernard J.    MASSE Robert                  MCGINNIS LLoyd R.
     OLIVER John R.                RAMACHANDRAN V.    REVAY Stephen G.
     VAUGHAN Philip J.          WEDEPOHL Martin L.     WELLER James A.

1986: BRUNEAU Angus A.        CARRY William C.            COOK V. B.
     HOWARD Norman                 JOHNSON Norman A.     KELLY Hon. William M.
     SCOTT Eric C.                       SMITH Clifford D.             VAN DUSEN Alan H.
 :

1985: BAZETT Donald J.         BOURBEAU Joseph                  BOWERS Keith H.
     COCKSHUTT Philip E.      FARLINGER David A.               FRIGON Raymond A.
     GOLD Lorne W.                 MORGENSTERN Nordie R.     MUFTI Aftab A.
     SOUCY Jacques

1984: CAMPBELL Colin H.     CAMPBELL Wesley G.       CHERNA John C.
     DE PAIVA Rod H.A.           EL-HAWARY Moe E.        FISHER John A.L.
     GATES William H.                HARBERT John E.             HARRIS Philip J.
     HOLDEN Frank                    JAEGER Leslie G.              KLINE Douglas J.
     LINDSAY James F.              MALHOTRA Mohan V.    MCINTOSH William G.
     MIRZA Saeed M.                 MOHTADI Matt F.            MORRISON Douglas J.
     PECKOVER Lionel F.          ROUNSEFELL Henry G.   SAMSON John D.
     STEVENSON Herbert I.       SWEENEY John B.            TWEDDLE Rod J.
     VELDMAN Wim M.            WARD Michael A.              WELD Gordon B.
     WILSON Peter G.                YURKIW Peter

1983: BARONET Clifford N.     BLACK James W.              BRADSHAW Frederick W.
     CRAWFORD Carl B.           DEMERS Charles E.            EDAMURA Henry N.
     HOWARD Albert W.            JOSS Robert A.                   LAGACÉ Jean?Marc
     LEACH Tronson A.J.           MCFARLANE Howard W.   MICHEL Bernard
     STOCK Fred E.                  TREMBLAY Jacques            TURNER William I.M.
     TWEEDDALE Reginald      VON EICHEN Herbert S.     WOROBEC Daniel W.

1982: BOWMAN William A.    COOKE Norman E.            COUPLAND Kenneth L.F.
     DUDGEON Earl H.             HARMSWORTH Leslie G.   MURRAY Henry R.M.
     NAISMITH Hugh W.           PRINCE George S.              RIPLEY Charles F.
     SANKAR Thiagas S.            SHAW Donald A.                VANDER NOOT Henry J.

1981: BAZERGUI André          BILLINTON Roy                 BORDAN Jack
     BUDDEN Arthur N.             CONNOLLY Cornelius J.     DUBOIS Warren N.
     FORD George                      FINLAY Ivan G.                   GRANEK Gerhardt
     HENDERSON John P.         HOOPER Frank C.               HUGHES Gwilym T.J.
     MOHAMED John A.           MORTON John D.                MCMULKIN Francis J.
     PAPPIUS Stanley W.           PERRON Gilles                      PULLERITS Kalju
     RILEY William J.                  ROY Jacques                         SEABROOK Philip T.
     SHEININ Joseph                  SWAMY S.N.W.                  TAYLOR Desmond P.
     TORVI Allan A.                   TUCK Albert E.                      VAN VLIET Pieter
     WILSON Nyal E.

1980: ALARY Murray W.      ALLEN Donald L.                     ANG Thian Soo
     ARCHER Georges             BALDUR Roman                       BAXTER Andrew
     BEATTIE Ira M.                BELL John                                 BING-WO Reginald
     BIRON André                   BLACHFORD Cameron W.      BOUTILIER Lloyd R.
     BRAWN Michael P.          BRZUSTOWSKI Thomas A.     BUSSIÈRES Pierre
     CALLAGHAN J. Clair      CAMPBELL Colin K.                CLARK Jack I.
     COCHKANOFF Orest     CRAN James A.                        DEVEREAUX William A.
     DISHER Jerrold W.            DORÉ Roland                           DOVE Allan B.
     DOWNING Clifford N.     DUSSAULT Rémy G.                FERGUSON Nelson
     FLEMING Ronald J.          FONTAINE Louis                     FORD W. Rex
     FRENETTE Marcel            GLOCKNER Peter G.              HIGGINSON T. Clinton
     HOGANSON George H.    INNS Gordon E.                      KENNEY T. Cameron
     KIVISILD Hans R.             LAFFIN John J.                        LAJEUNESSE Claude
     LAVIGNE Jacques Y.        LECHEM Brian L.G.                 LEIPHOLZ Horst H.E.
     LEMYRE Clément              LEWIS W. Ralph                      LILLY Harold W.
     LOCK Gerald S.H.             LORANGER Denis R.            MACCALLUM Donald C.
     MASSIÈRA Michel             MASSOUD Mounir                  MCDILL William A.
     MOORE A. Donald             MORIN Jean-Paul                    MUDRY Nes
     MURDOCH Charles H.       NEWCOMBE W. Roy             NIKIFORUK Peter N.
     PARFITT Anthony W.          RIMROTT Friedrich P.J.          ROGERS J. Terry
     ROSS-ROSS Philip A.         SERDULA Kenneth J.              SHEMILT Leslie W.
     SLEMON Gordon R.           SPROULE Robert S.                SWARTMAN Robert K.
     TABARROK Behrouz          TALLMAN Gordon E.             TANTON Roy F.
     TEMPLE Murray C.             TURNER Fred C.     VENETSANOPOULOS A. N.
     VOGEL Cornelius                WHEATLEY George S.     WHITE G. Owen
     WILKINS Ernest B.            WILSON Andrew H.          ZUCKER Ernest

1979: BRISON John W.      BUCKLEY Frederick W.     CARSWELL Harry A.
     FISKE Raymond I.          FOULKES Thomas              FRASER Russell G.
     GOULD W. Murray        KERR James W.                   LADANYI Branko
     NYKE George L.            RITCHIE Christopher            SMITH Claude H.M.

1978: ANGEL John B.                BARACOS Andrew            CAREW Stanley J.
     CATER George N.                 DICKINSON Ernest           GLASS Edward F.
     GOSINE Ray F.                     GRAY Ian A.                       HART Peter R.
     HENDERSON Gordon R.      HERZOG Gordon W.          KERR Byron T.
     MUKHEDKAR Dinkar          NADEAU Léopold M.         PARSONS Rex T.
     READ Wallace S.                   ST.GEORGE Kevin F.         SEXTON Jack K.
     STEKETEE Richard P.           TEMPLETON Carson H.    TEMPLETON David S.
     THIERMAN V. Douglas        VIVIAN Frederic C.
 

1977: ALDWORTH George A.     CHISVIN Jack                CUNLIFFE S. Joseph
     HAM James M.                         LEITCH Martha S.          LIGHT Walter F. 
     MACDONALD Francis J.        MACKAY William B.F.  MONAGHAN Patrick A.
     MOULL C. James                    O'NEILL Theodore M.    SANDERSON Adrian B.
     SHIELDS Donald H.                TOWNSEND David L.    WIDEMAN R. Max
     WILSON W.G. Murray            WRIGHT Peter M.          YOLLES Morden S.

1976: CAMPLING Charles H.R.     FEINGOLD Adolph           FOX John H.
     FRASER J. Douglas                    HEFFERNAN Joseph F.    KATES Josef
     LORD G. Ross                            MOORE Kenneth W.        PAVLASEK Tomas J.F.
     PRIESTMAN Jack                      RICE William B.                STIRLING John B.

1975: CAMPBELL Patrick G.     CÔTÉ Jean                        DICENZO Colin D.
     GARLAND Eric C.                 GIROUX Yves M.            GOODERHAM Ronald M.
     HODGINS John W.                HOOGSTRATEN John     KING Vernon B.
     MACINNIS Cameron             PRZYGODA Zdislaw        SWERDFEGER John H.

1974: ALLCUT Edgar A.      ANGUS Donald L.              ARGO John W.
     BARKWELL Stewart       BATEMAN Leonard A.       BRYCE John B.
     BRYCE Ronald                CARRUTHERS Clare D.     CHAMBERS Harold J.A.
     DAVIDSON Arthur C.     DE GUISE Yvon                  DENHAM F. Ronald
     DILLON Richard M.        DILWORTH Paul B.             DINSMORE John H.
     EMERY Roy W.               FALUDI Eugenio G.             FISHER J. Taylor
     FODOR Nicholas             FOSTER John S.                  GRAY-DONALD E. Donald
     HAMBLEY J. Mervyn      HARLAND William P.          HARTLEY Eric L.
     HERSHFIELD Charles     HICKEY Winston E.             HOGG Allan D.
     HOOD Russell                  HUGGINS Mark W.             HUMPHRIES George E.
     JONES Llewellyn E.          JORGENSEN Eric G.A.        KENNEDY D.J. Laurie
     LAROCHELLE Pierre      MACKAY William G.           MACLAREN James W.
     MARGISON Arthur D.     MAYNARD Murray R.        MEAGHER George V.
     MORRISON Carson F.     PARR  J. Gordon                 PATERSON Walter H.
     PROCTOR G. Edward M. REDFERN Donald B.           RYBKA Karel R.
     SCHMITT Murray H.      SECORD Lloyd C.                 SELF R. Harvey
     SENTANCE Lawrence C.     SERVICE Robert R.         SHANE Paul
     SHAW Robert F.             SINCLAIR George                SOUTHMAYD Charles G.
     WARDROP W. Leslie      WRIGHT Douglas T.

1973: ASISTORES Emilio M.     BOULET Lionel                  BROWN Edward D.
     BURPEE Lawrence H.           CHAMBERLAIN Ross E.   CÔTÉ Gaétan
     COX Kenneth V.                    DAGENAIS Camille A.      GROLEAU Arnold J.
     HAHN Jack                            HAYES Elbert H.               HURTUBISE Jacques E.
     KINGSMILL C. Grange         LAMARRE Bernard          MACDONALD Donald H.
     ROY Léo                                TAYLOR Morley G.          THEAKSTON Franklyn H.

1972: BOYD Robert N.      FILER William A.H.             MACGILL Elsie Gregory
     MACKLIN Harold L.     NEVITT H.J. Barrington      QUITTENTON Richard C.
     MEYERHOF G. Geoffrey

1971: ARCHER Maurice      AYERS Frank E.         CHANT Raymond E.
     DAWSON William A.      DINEEN James O.      MARTIN Gerald N.
     PIETTE Guillaume            SMITH Owen W.        STEEVES Allison E.
     WHETEN Waldo A.        WILLIAMS Gerald B.

1970:  BENNETT Frank C.      CARRIÈRE Jean?Paul      DOANE Harvey L.
     DOWNING C. Glenn E.      EVANS Arthur                 FRAME S.H.
     HARRINGTON A. Russell      HESKETT Boris A.     HISCOCKS Richard D.
     HOLBROOK George W.      HUTCHISON W. Leslie   KIRKPATRICK Lesmere F.
     MANTLE John B.      MCKINLEY Donald W.R.      PEACHEY Cyril A.
     SILLITOE Sydney      TANNER Robert H.      THURGAR Stanley H.
     TIMASCHEFF Andrew S.      WHITTEMORE Carl R.     WILSON J. Donald

1969:  DURNIN Ted      HUTCHEON Neil B.

1968:  CONN Hugh G.      GOVIER George W.     LAWTON Frederic L.

1967:  BARRATT Herbert J.

1966:  HOVEY Len M.      HUNT A. Brewer      LASH Stanley D. 
           MORDELL Donald L.

1965:  HARDY Robert M.      LEGGET Robert F.

1964:  GAUDEFROY Henri      HEARTZ Richard E.

1963:  DUNSMORE Robert L.      FLEMING J. Murray     MCQUEEN Andrew W.F.

 
 

banner

This career site is brought to you by the Engineering Institute of Canada and its member societies.

John Plant: Executive Director, Louise McNamara: Office Manager
1295 Hwy 2 E Kingston ON K7l4V1, T: 613-547-5989, F: 613-547-0195