The Engineering Institute of Canada
Founded in 1887
Now a Federation of Twelve Canadian Engineering Societies

EIC Fellows

The Council of the Institute has, since 1963, elected annually to the grade of Fellow a number of engineers in recognition of their excellence in engineering and their services to the profession and to society. In the early years, the Fellows were members of the Institute. Now they are members of the Member Societies of the Institute.

 Over the years, the numbers of elected Fellows have varied from a few to fifty or more. Current practice is to elect up to twenty Fellows annually.



RECIPIENTS

2016:


(CGS/SCG) Gordon Fenton (Citation)
(CGS/SCG) David Woeller (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Reg Andres (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Greg Carlin (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Simon Foo (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) James A. Kells (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Heather MacLean (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Khaled Sennah (Citation)
(CSChE/SCGCh) Jiujun Zhang (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM) Alidad Amirfazli (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM) Kamran Behdinan (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM & IEEE CDA) Farrokh Janabi-Sharifi (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM & IEEE CDA) Hugh Liu (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM) John McPhee (Citation)
(CSSE/SCIS) Jonathan Beddoes (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Keith Brown (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Alexei Botchkarev (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Ibrahim Gedeon (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Wolfgang Hoefer (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Ha Nguyen (Citation)

2015:


(CDA/ACB) Sayed Ismail (Citation)
(CGS/SCG) Mark Stephen Diederichs (Citation)
(CGS/SCG) Alexander Sy (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Gordon Jin (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Edward Arthur McBean (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Baher Abdulhai (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Carlos Ventura (Citation)
(CSChE/SCGCh) Janusz Kozinski (Citation)
(CSChE/SCGCh) Ding-Yu Peng (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM) Amir Khajepour (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM) David Sinton (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM & IEEE Cda) Zheng Hong Zhu (Citation)
(CSSE/SCIS) Andrew Orville Jones (Citation)
(CSSE/SCIS) Jean-Guy René (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Ramchandra Achar (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Ambrish Chandra (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Colin Clark (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Branislav Djokic (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Richard Hornsey (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Peter Xiaoping Liu (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Manoj Sachdev (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) John Yeow (Citation)

2014:


(CGS/SCG) Régis Bouchard (Citation)
(CGS/SCG) Gorson W. Wilson (Citation)
(CMBES/SCGB) Leon Katz (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Lloyd M. Waugh (Citation)
(CSChE/SCGCh) Christopher Yip (Citation)
(CSME/SCGM) Nasser Ashgriz (Citation)
(CSME/CSGM) Sushanta Mitra (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Charles R. Neill (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Patrick Paultre (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC) Tarek Sayed (Citation)
(CSCE/SCGC & CSSE/SCIC) S. C. Wirasinghe (Citation)
(CSChE/SCGCh & CSSE/SCIS) Bruce R. Peachey (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Amir R. Aghdam (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Jie Chen (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Jason Jianju Gu (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Abdel Sebak (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Weiming Shen (Citation)
(IEEE Cda) Sharok Valaee (Citation)

2013:


(CGS) Iain Gordon Bruce (Citation)
(CGS) Robin Jonathan Fannin (Citation)
(CGS) Denis LeBoeuf (Citation)
(CNS & CSME) Igor Pioro (Citation)
(CSCE) Fredrico Rosei (Citation)
(CSCE) Vic Perry (Citation)
(CSCE & CNS) Thomas Randal Pickle (Citation)
(CSCE) Shamin Ahmed Sheikh (Citation)
(CSME) Robin A. L. Drew (Citation)
(CSME) Clement Fortin (Citation)
(CSSE) Jacob Richard Frey (Citation)
(IEEE) Azzedine Boukerche (Citation)
(IEEE) Brahim Benmokrane (Citation)
(IEEE) Raouf Boutaba (Citation)
(IEEE) ZhiZhang Chen (Citation)
(IEEE) Paul Chow (Citation)
(IEEE) Yu Sun (Citation)

2012:


(CDA) Mona Bechai (Citation)
(CGS) Doug Stead (Citation)
(CSCE) Mohamed Hesham El Naggar (Citation)
(CSCE) Yingcai Han (Citation)
(CSCE) Dimitrios Hatzinakos (Citation)
(CSCE) Amin Khouday (Citation)
(CSCE) Nallamathu Rajaratnam (Citation)
(CSCE) Brent Edwin Sleep (Citation)
(CSChE) Marc Arnold Dube (Citation)
(CSME) Hossam Kishawy (Citation)
(CSME) Murray John Thomson (Citation)
(CSME) Georgios Vatistas (Citation)
(CSME) Dan Zhang (Citation)
(CSSE & CNS) Daniel Allison Meneley (Citation)
(IEEE) Anader Benyamin-Seeyar (Citation)
(IEEE) Voicu Zamfir Groza (Citation)
(IEEE) Horacio J. Marquez (Citation)
(IEEE) Farrokh Sassani (Citation)
(IEEE) Ming Jian Zuo (Citation)
(IEEE) Robert Schober (Citation)
(IEEE) Weihua Zhuang (Citation)

2011:


(CDA) P. A. Zielinski (Citation)
(CGS) D. Jean Hutchinson (Citation)
(CGS) Wayne Savigny (Citation)
(CNS) Terrance J. Jamieson (Citation)
(CSCE) William Baird (Citation)
(CSCE) Walter Dilger (Citation)
(CSCE) Arthur Heidebrecht (Citation)
(CSCE) Robert D. Hooton (Citation)
(CSCE) Edward A. McBean (Citation)
(CSChE) D. Grant Allen (Citation)
(CSChE) Ajay K. Dalai (Citation)
(CSChE) Shiping Zhu (Citation)
(CSME) Ibrahim Dincer (Citation)
(CSME) Warren H. Finlay (Citation)
(CSME) Shaker Meguid (Citation)
(CSSE) Graham C. Morgan (Citation)
(IEEE) Andre Ivanov (Citation)
(IEEE) Jin Jiang (Citation)
(IEEE) Raman Kashyap (Citation)
(IEEE) Seumin Shen (Citation)

2010:


(CDA) Gerard Verzeni (Citation)
(CGS) Digvir S. Jayas (Citation)
(CGS) John Donald Scott (Citation)
(CNS) Eric Lyn Williams (Citation)
(CSCE) C. Michael Allen (Citation)
(CSCE) Cathy Lynn Borbely (Citation)
(CSCE) Said Easa (Citation)
(CSCE) A. F. (Bert) Lukey (Citation)
(CSChE) Larry E. Seeley (Citation)
(CSME) Esmailzadeh (Citation)
(CSME) Javad Mostaghami (Citation)
(CSME) G. F. Naterer (Citation)
(CSME) Douglas W. Ruth (Citation)
(CSSE & IEEE) Francis M. Corbett (Citation)
(IEEE) G. S. Peter Castle (Citation)
(IEEE) El Saddick (Citation)
(IEEE & CSME) Liping Fang (Citation)
(IEEE) Andrew Avi Goldenberg (Citation)
(IEEE) Wenyuab Li (Citation)
(IEEE) Kostantinos Plataniotis (Citation)

2009:


(CDA) Desmons Hartford (Citation)
(CSCE) Barry J. Adams (Citation)
(CSCE) Tongwen Chen (Citation)
(CSCE) Michael P. Collins (Citation)
(CSCE) Peter A. Irwin (Citation)
(CSCE) Nimal Rajapakse (Citation)
(CSChE) Jesse Zhu (Citation)
(CSME) Jerzy M. Floryan (Citation)
(CSME) James S. Wallace (Citation)
(CSSE) Gerry Buydens (Citation)
(IEEE) Savvas Chamberlain (Citation)
(IEEE) Mark S Fox (Citation)
(IEEE) Fadhel Ghannouchi (Citation)
(IEEE) Ling Guan (Citation)
(IEEE) Victor C. M. Leung (Citation)
(IEEE) Maike Luiken (Citation)
(IEEE) Xavier Maldague (Citation)
(IEEE) David Plant (Citation)
(IEEE) Lotfollah Shafai (Citation)
(IEEE) Wilsun Xu (Citation)

2008:


(CDA) Inge Anderson (Citation)
(CDA) Gary Salmon (Citation)
(CGS) Paul-André Chiasson (Citation)
(CGS) Oldric Hungr (Citation)
(CSCE) Alistair Mackenzie (Citation)
(CSCE) Darrel Danyluk (Citation)  
(CSChE) Michael Charles (Citation)
(CSME) Xianguo Li (Citation)
(CSME) Patrick Oosthuizen (Citation)
(IEEE) Cristina Amon (Citation)
(IEEE) Gregor Bochmann (Citation)
(IEEE) Mohamed Elmasry (Citation)
(IEEE) Safa Kasap (Citation)
(IEEE) Alberto Leon - Garcia (Citation)
(IEEE) Rafaat Mansour (Citation)
(IEEE) Pedrycz (Citation)
(IEEE) Mohamad Sawan (Citation)
(IEEE) Paresh Sen (Citation)
(IEEE) Gregory Stone (Citation)
(IEEE) Bin Wu (Citation)

2007:


(CGS/SCG) Jean-Pierre Tournier (Citation)
(CNS) Edward G. Price (Citation)
(CSCE) Denis Beaulieu (Citation)
(CSCE) Guy Gosselin (Citation)  
(CSCE) Kenneth A. Morrison (Citation)
(CSCE & CSME) N. K. Srivastava (Citation)
(CSChE) Kumar Nandakumar (Citation)
(CSME) Suong Van Hoa (Citation)
(CSME) Chul Park (Citation)
(CSSE) John H. F. Jennekens (Citation)
(IEEE) Bruno Di Stefano (Citation)
(IEEE) Henrietta L. Galiana (Citation)
(IEEE) John Grefford (Citation)
(IEEE) William A. Gruver (Citation)
(IEEE & CSCE) Géza Joos (Citation)
(IEEE) Graham A. Julien (Citation)
(IEEE) Mohamed S. Kamel (Citation)
(IEEE) Don Orest Koval (Citation)
(IEEE) C. Andre T. Salama (Citation)
(IEEE) Tarlochan S. Sidhu (Citation)

2006:


(CGS) T. Harry Baker (Citation)
(CGS) C. Derek Martin (Citation)
(CGS) Dennis Moore (Citation)
(CGS) Ryan Phillips (Citation)
(CGS) Douglas Van Dine (Citation)
(CSCE) Ralph Haas (Citation)  
(CSCE) J. David Innes (Citation)
(CSCE) Robert M. Korol (Citation)
(CSCE) A. Ghani Razaqpur (Citation)
(CSChE) David Wilkinson (Citation)
(CSChE) William Svrcek (Citation)
(CSEM) John A. Howard (Citation)
(CSME) Nabil Esmail (Citation)
(CSME) Jack Jesweit (Citation)
(CSME) Jean Zu (Citation)
(IEEE) Michael S.Davies (Citation)
(IEEE) Robert A. Hanna (Citation)
(IEEE) Praveen Jain (Citation)
(IEEE) Witold Kinsner (Citation)
(IEEE) Frank Kschischang (Citation)

2005:


(CGS) KJohn hran (Citation)
(CGS) Peter Lighthall (Citation)
(CSCE) Charles Atkinson (Citation)
(CSCE) Paul Fazio (Citation)
(CSCE) Donald Mavinic (Citation)
(CSCE) Murat Saatcioglu (Citation)
(CSCE) WWhitman right (Citation)
(CSChE) Graham Creedy (Citation)
(CSChE) Clifton Shook (Citation)
(CSME) Hugh McQueen (Citation)
(CSSE) Alan S. Imrie (Citation)
(IEEE) Robert Alden (Citation)
(IEEE) Sunil Das (Citation)
(IEEE) Charles Despins (Citation)
(IEEE) Masoud Farzanah (Citation)
(IEEE) Keith Hipel (Citation)
(IEEE) John Lodge (Citation)
(IEEE) Hussain Mouftah (Citation)
(IEEE) Rajni Patel (Citation)
(IEEE) Dorina Petriu (Citation)

2004:


(CGS) BARBOUR, Lee S. (Citation)
(CGS) CRUDEN, David (Citation)
(CGS) TAWIL, Anthony A. (Citation)
(CNS) BOYD, Fred (Citation)
(CSCE) BUCKLAND, Peter (Citation)
(CSCE) GHALI, Amin (Citation)
(CSCE) MACDONNEL, Ralston E. (Citation)
(CSCE) MITCHELL, Denis (Citation)
(CSChE) CRYSLER, Ralph E. (Citation)
(CSChE) GRACE, John Ross (Citation)
(CSChE) HOFFMAN, Terrence William (Citation)
(CSChE) PORTEOUS, Kenneth C. (Citation)
(CSME) BHAT, Rama B. (Citation)
(CSME) TAVOULARIS, Stavros (Citation)
(CSSE) EISENHAUER, D. Andrew (Citation)
(IEEE) DEEN, Jamal M. (Citation)
(IEEE) DONALDSON, Robert W. (Citation)
(IEEE) HACCOUN, David (Citation)
(IEEE) PASUPATHY, Subbarayan (Citation)
(IEEE) SKOREK, Adam (Citation)

2003:


(CGS) AUBERTIN, Michel (Citation)
(CGS) KONRAD, Jean-Marie (Citation)
(CGS) NIXON, J.F. (Derick) (Citation)
(CGS) VAID, Yoginder P. (Citation)
(CSCE) AKHRAS, George A. (Citation)
(CSCE) HENRY, J. Glynn F. (Citation)
(CSCE) SPRINGFIELD, John (Citation)
(CSCE) TAYLOR, Donald A. (Citation)
(CSChE) GRAY, Murray R. (Citation)
(CSChE) LU, Benjamin C. (Citation)
(CSChE) THOMSON, Gordon H. (Citation)
(CSEM) WHITE, Lorne J. (Citation)
(CSME) JEFFREY, Norman E (Citation)
(CSME) ROSEN, Marc A. (Citation)
(IEEE) ANTAR, Yahia M. M. (Citation)
(IEEE) DUBOIS, Eric (Citation)
(IEEE) FORTIER, Paul (Citation)
(IEEE) PIERRE, Samuel (Citation)
(IEEE) TROFIMENKOFF, Frederick N. (Citation)

2002:


(CGS) FELLENIUS, Bengt H. (Citation)
(CGS) HAYLEY, Don W. (Citation)
(CGS) MOORE, Ian D. (Citation)
(CGS) MOLLARD, Jack D. (Citation)
(CSCE) MCCORQUODALE, J. Alex (Citation)
(CSCE) MIRZA, S. Ali (Citation)
(CSCE) SMITH, Alan A. (Citation)
(CSCE) WILSON, Frank R. (Citation)
(CSChE) BÉLANGER Jean M. (Citation)
(CSChE) AMYOTTE, Paul (Citation)
(CSChE) HAZLETT, John D. (Citation)
(CSEM) ABOULNASR, Tyseer (Citation)
(CSEM) SIMONS, Margaret Y.C. (Citation)
(CSME) BANWATT, Amarjit S. (Citation)
(IEEE) BHARTIA, Prakash (Citation)
(IEEE) LYNCH, David Thomas (Citation)
(IEEE) GROVER, Wayne D. (Citation)
(IEEE) GULIVER, T. Aaron (Citation)
(IEEE) OLIVIER, Guy (Citation)
(IEEE) RANGAYYAN, Rangaraj M. (Citation)

2001:


(CGS) BATHURST, Richard(Citation)
(CGS) BYRNE, Peter (Citation)
(CGS) DASCAL, Oscar (Citation)
(CGS) INSLEY, Alan E. (Citation)
(CGS) MCCREATH, Dougal (Citation)
(CGS) MCROBERTS, Ed (Citation)
(CGS) O’CONNOR, Michael J. (Citation)
(CGS) ROY, Marius
(CSCE) LOOV, Robert E. (Citation)
(CSCE) NICOLET, Roger R. (Citation)
(CSCE) SMITH, Daniel W. (Citation)
(CSChE) WEIR, Ronald D.
(CSEM) CHERWENUK, Leslie (Citation)
(CSEM) DOYLE, Denzil J.(Citation)
(IEEE) BEAULIEU, Norman C. (Citation)
(IEEE) DIMOPOULOS, Nikitas J. (Citation)
(IEEE) HASLETT, James W. (Citation)
(IEEE) MALIK, Om P. (Citation)
(IEEE) MATYAS, Robert (Citation)
(IEEE) TURANLI, Hilmi M.

2000:


(CGS) GARNEAU, Raymond R.
(CGS) KAISER, Peter K.
(CGS) LEONOFF, Cyril E.
(CGS) LUKAJIC, Boro
(CGS) ROBERTSON, Peter K.
(CMBES) KEARNEY, Robert E.
(CSCE) PERKS, Alan R.
(CSCE) TOWNSEND, Ronald D.
(CSEM) MOHITPOUR, Mo
(CSME) ROLLIN, André L.
(CSME) WEAVER, David S.
(IEEE) AGATHOKLIS, Panajotis
(IEEE) BANDLER, John W.
(IEEE) CHIKHANI, Aziz Y.
(IEEE) KRZYMIEN, Witold
(IEEE) LE-NGOC, Tho
(IEEE) PETRIU, Emil M.

1999:


BURNS, P.
DYREGROV, Alv O.
FIELD, Thomas
FINN, W.D. Liam
HOSAIN, Mel U.
IRCHA, Michael C.
ISAACSON, Michael
KHELLA, Wallas H.
KUDSIA, Chandra M.
LEACH, Peter B.
LEROUEIL, Serge
LIESZKOWSZKY, Ivan P.
SOOD, Vijay K.
SOWA, Victor A.
THOMSON, Gordon

1998:


BRAWNER, C.O. (Chuck)
HOUDE, Jules
KEMP, Dave J.
KENNEDY, William O.
LACASSE, Suzanne
LEE, Chack Fan
LEFEBVRE, Guy
RAHMAN, Md. Azizur
REID, David E.
VALSANGKAR, Arun J.
VELJKOVIC, Maja
RABAB, Kreidieh
WEAVER, Linda

1997:


CHROSTOWSKI, Jacek
EL HAWARY, Ferial
FOREST, Thomas Walter
GADSBY, John W.
LANDVA, Arvid O.
LOCAT, Jacques E.
PUFAHL, Dennis E.
WATTS, Bryan D.
WIGHTMAN, Adrian

1996:


(CGS) BECKER, Dennis E.
(CSCE) DERY, Andrew G.
(IEEE) FINDLAY, Raymond D.
(CGS) GARGA, Vinod K.
(CSEM) HARTMAN, Francis
(IEEE) HOWE, Lawrence M.
(CSCE) JOHNSON, Len C.
(IEEE) POULIN, Louis A.
(CGS) SEGO, David C.
(IEEE) STRACHAN, Euan S.
(CGS) WU, Peter L.

1995:


BLAIS Roger     GORDON James Chalmers     GRAY Malcolm N.
     LAW Tim K.           MONTY Guy                 RIZKALLA Sami H.
     SACHDEV Mohindar S.

1994:


BALLIVY Gérard      CAMPANELLA Richard G.         DOST  Sadik
     GARDNER John F.         GEORGANAS  Nicolas D.           JACQUES Hector J.
     LAING Jim                      LOWE Ian R.G.                           LU  Wu-Sheng
     PEAKER Kenneth Rudyard     SHARP  James J.

1993:


CHAPUIS Robert P.     CHRISTENSEN Carl J.     DEVATA Murty S.
     FREDLUND Delwyn G.     GILLIN Patrick M.            GISSING Kathleen D.
     HUMAR Jagmohan L.         JOHNSON Claude D.      MITCHELL Robert J.
     PALMER LaVerne J. H.     ROWE R Kerry.             SESHADRI Rangaswamy

1992:


ANDRÉ Harvie          CHEVALIER, Roland           DELISLE Gilles Y.
     DEVENNY David W.     EISENHAUER Martin A.     HENRIKSEN Jens S.
     LO Kwan-Yee                MATICH M. A. J.                 PUTT Kenneth W.
     PARSONS, Ron             RAYMOND Gerald P.          TROW W. A.

1991:


  ALLARD Paul-Émile      BAKHT Baidar              BATCHELOR Barrington de V
     BENSON Raymond P.         BROWN John D.                 CARSON R.J.
     GILL Denis E.                       KINLEY John James           LAPLANTE Donald G.
     LECOURS Michel                PARÉ J.-Jacques                 QUIGLEY Robert M.
     RIORDON J. Spruce            ROLLAND Lucien G.          TAVENAS François A.

1990:

ADAMS Peter F.     CARSON Peter J.                     CHAMBERS Thomas W.
     DORTON Roger A.      ECKENFELDER George V.     EISENSTEIN Zdenek
     GRAHAM James          HARRIS Murray C.                   IZARD John A.
     MANNING Eric G.      PAGE HAROLD J.                    PLANT B. John
     SELVADURAI Patrick A.     SEYCHUK John L.            SMITH Peter

1989:

  ARNOLD Chris T.     BAKER George C. E.     BAUER Gunther E.
     BHARGAVA Vijay K.     BROOKER Elmer W.     BRANDYS George
     BRZEZINSKI Lech S.     EDEN William J.              FAM Waghi Z.
     HUTCH James                 JOHNSTON Henry G.    MEREDITH William R.
     MILLIGAN Victor           O'NEIL Frank C.

1988:

BOZOZUK Michael     EARLE Arthur P.             GÉNÉREUX Robert J.
     KLOHN Earle J.                LINDSAY Gordon C.      LIPSON Samuel L.
     LOCKER Gary J.              McROSTIE Gordon C.     MILNE John B.
     PENNER Frank N             SAMSON Laval               SAUER Karl E.
     STERMAC Anthony G.     SUTHERLAND ?   BROWN Malcom C.
     YONG Raymond N.

1987:

ALLISON Russell S.     CONNELLY Alan B.        COUTURE Armand
    DAVENPORT Alan G.        DUPUIS Yvon C.             ELLIS Dormer M.E.
     HALSALL Robert              HALTER Sydney G.          KERR Norman C.
     LAVIGUEUR Bernard J.    MASSE Robert                  MCGINNIS LLoyd R.
     OLIVER John R.                RAMACHANDRAN V.    REVAY Stephen G.
     VAUGHAN Philip J.          WEDEPOHL Martin L.     WELLER James A.

1986:

BRUNEAU Angus A.        CARRY William C.            COOK V. B.
     HOWARD Norman                 JOHNSON Norman A.     KELLY Hon. William M.
     SCOTT Eric C.                       SMITH Clifford D.             VAN DUSEN Alan H.

1985:

BAZETT Donald J.         BOURBEAU Joseph                  BOWERS Keith H.
     COCKSHUTT Philip E.      FARLINGER David A.               FRIGON Raymond A.
     GOLD Lorne W.                 MORGENSTERN Nordie R.     MUFTI Aftab A.
     SOUCY Jacques

1984:

CAMPBELL Colin H.     CAMPBELL Wesley G.       CHERNA John C.
     DE PAIVA Rod H.A.           EL-HAWARY Moe E.        FISHER John A.L.
     GATES William H.                HARBERT John E.             HARRIS Philip J.
     HOLDEN Frank                    JAEGER Leslie G.              KLINE Douglas J.
     LINDSAY James F.              MALHOTRA Mohan V.    MCINTOSH William G.
     MIRZA Saeed M.                 MOHTADI Matt F.            MORRISON Douglas J.
     PECKOVER Lionel F.          ROUNSEFELL Henry G.   SAMSON John D.
     STEVENSON Herbert I.       SWEENEY John B.            TWEDDLE Rod J.
     VELDMAN Wim M.            WARD Michael A.              WELD Gordon B.
     WILSON Peter G.                YURKIW Peter

1983:

BARONET Clifford N.     BLACK James W.              BRADSHAW Frederick W.
     CRAWFORD Carl B.           DEMERS Charles E.            EDAMURA Henry N.
     HOWARD Albert W.            JOSS Robert A.                   LAGACÉ Jean-Marc
     LEACH Tronson A.J.           MCFARLANE Howard W.   MICHEL Bernard
     STOCK Fred E.                  TREMBLAY Jacques            TURNER William I.M.
     TWEEDDALE Reginald      VON EICHEN Herbert S.     WOROBEC Daniel W.

1982:

BOWMAN William A.    COOKE Norman E.            COUPLAND Kenneth L.F.
     DUDGEON Earl H.             HARMSWORTH Leslie G.   MURRAY Henry R.M.
     NAISMITH Hugh W.           PRINCE George S.              RIPLEY Charles F.
     SANKAR Thiagas S.            SHAW Donald A.                VANDER NOOT Henry J.

1981:

BAZERGUI André          BILLINTON Roy                 BORDAN Jack
     BUDDEN Arthur N.             CONNOLLY Cornelius J.     DUBOIS Warren N.
     FORD George                      FINLAY Ivan G.                   GRANEK Gerhardt
     HENDERSON John P.         HOOPER Frank C.               HUGHES Gwilym T.J.
     MOHAMED John A.           MORTON John D.                MCMULKIN Francis J.
     PAPPIUS Stanley W.           PERRON Gilles                      PULLERITS Kalju
     RILEY William J.                  ROY Jacques                         SEABROOK Philip T.
     SHEININ Joseph                  SWAMY S.N.W.                  TAYLOR Desmond P.
     TORVI Allan A.                   TUCK Albert E.                      VAN VLIET Pieter
     WILSON Nyal E.

1980:

ALARY Murray W.      ALLEN Donald L.                     ANG Thian Soo
     ARCHER Georges             BALDUR Roman                       BAXTER Andrew
     BEATTIE Ira M.                BELL John                                 BING-WO Reginald
     BIRON André                   BLACHFORD Cameron W.      BOUTILIER Lloyd R.
     BRAWN Michael P.          BRZUSTOWSKI Thomas A.     BUSSIÈRES Pierre
     CALLAGHAN J. Clair      CAMPBELL Colin K.                CLARK Jack I.
     COCHKANOFF Orest     CRAN James A.                        DEVEREAUX William A.
     DISHER Jerrold W.            DORÉ Roland                           DOVE Allan B.
     DOWNING Clifford N.     DUSSAULT Rémy G.                FERGUSON Nelson
     FLEMING Ronald J.          FONTAINE Louis                     FORD W. Rex
     FRENETTE Marcel            GLOCKNER Peter G.              HIGGINSON T. Clinton
     HOGANSON George H.    INNS Gordon E.                      KENNEY T. Cameron
     KIVISILD Hans R.             LAFFIN John J.                        LAJEUNESSE Claude
     LAVIGNE Jacques Y.        LECHEM Brian L.G.                 LEIPHOLZ Horst H.E.
     LEMYRE Clément              LEWIS W. Ralph                      LILLY Harold W.
     LOCK Gerald S.H.             LORANGER Denis R.            MACCALLUM Donald C.
     MASSIÈRA Michel             MASSOUD Mounir                  MCDILL William A.
     MOORE A. Donald             MORIN Jean-Paul                    MUDRY Nes
     MURDOCH Charles H.       NEWCOMBE W. Roy             NIKIFORUK Peter N.
     PARFITT Anthony W.          RIMROTT Friedrich P.J.          ROGERS J. Terry
     ROSS-ROSS Philip A.         SERDULA Kenneth J.              SHEMILT Leslie W.
     SLEMON Gordon R.           SPROULE Robert S.                SWARTMAN Robert K.
     TABARROK Behrouz          TALLMAN Gordon E.             TANTON Roy F.
     TEMPLE Murray C.             TURNER Fred C.       VENETSANOPOULOS A. N.
     VOGEL Cornelius                WHEATLEY George S.     WHITE G. Owen
     WILKINS Ernest B.            WILSON Andrew H.          ZUCKER Ernest

1979:

BRISON John W.      BUCKLEY Frederick W.     CARSWELL Harry A.
     FISKE Raymond I.          FOULKES Thomas              FRASER Russell G.
     GOULD W. Murray        KERR James W.                   LADANYI Branko
     NYKE George L.            RITCHIE Christopher            SMITH Claude H.M.

1978:

ANGEL John B.                BARACOS Andrew            CAREW Stanley J.
     CATER George N.                 DICKINSON Ernest           GLASS Edward F.
     GOSINE Ray F.                     GRAY Ian A.                       HART Peter R.
     HENDERSON Gordon R.      HERZOG Gordon W.          KERR Byron T.
     MUKHEDKAR Dinkar          NADEAU Léopold M.         PARSONS Rex T.
     READ Wallace S.                   ST.GEORGE Kevin F.         SEXTON Jack K.
     STEKETEE Richard P.           TEMPLETON Carson H.    TEMPLETON David S.
     THIERMAN V. Douglas        VIVIAN Frederic C.

1977:

ALDWORTH George A.     CHISVIN Jack                CUNLIFFE S. Joseph
     HAM James M.                         LEITCH Martha S.          LIGHT Walter F. 
     MACDONALD Francis J.        MACKAY William B.F.  MONAGHAN Patrick A.
     MOULL C. James                    O'NEILL Theodore M.    SANDERSON Adrian B.
     SHIELDS Donald H.                TOWNSEND David L.    WIDEMAN R. Max
     WILSON W.G. Murray            WRIGHT Peter M.          YOLLES Morden S.

1976:

CAMPLING Charles H.R.     FEINGOLD Adolph           FOX John H.
     FRASER J. Douglas                    HEFFERNAN Joseph F.    KATES Josef
     LORD G. Ross                            MOORE Kenneth W.        PAVLASEK Tomas J.F.
     PRIESTMAN Jack                      RICE William B.                STIRLING John B.

1975:

CAMPBELL Patrick G.     CÔTÉ Jean                        DICENZO Colin D.
     GARLAND Eric C.                 GIROUX Yves M.            GOODERHAM Ronald M.
     HODGINS John W.                HOOGSTRATEN John     KING Vernon B.
     MACINNIS Cameron             PRZYGODA Zdislaw        SWERDFEGER John H.

1974:

ALLCUT Edgar A.      ANGUS Donald L.              ARGO John W.
     BARKWELL Stewart       BATEMAN Leonard A.       BRYCE John B.
     BRYCE Ronald                CARRUTHERS Clare D.     CHAMBERS Harold J.A.
     DAVIDSON Arthur C.     DE GUISE Yvon                  DENHAM F. Ronald
     DILLON Richard M.        DILWORTH Paul B.             DINSMORE John H.
     EMERY Roy W.               FALUDI Eugenio G.             FISHER J. Taylor
     FODOR Nicholas             FOSTER John S.                  GRAY-DONALD E. Donald
     HAMBLEY J. Mervyn      HARLAND William P.          HARTLEY Eric L.
     HERSHFIELD Charles     HICKEY Winston E.             HOGG Allan D.
     HOOD Russell                  HUGGINS Mark W.             HUMPHRIES George E.
     JONES Llewellyn E.          JORGENSEN Eric G.A.        KENNEDY D.J. Laurie
     LAROCHELLE Pierre      MACKAY William G.           MACLAREN James W.
     MARGISON Arthur D.     MAYNARD Murray R.        MEAGHER George V.
     MORRISON Carson F.     PARR  J. Gordon                 PATERSON Walter H.
     PROCTOR G. Edward M. REDFERN Donald B.           RYBKA Karel R.
     SCHMITT Murray H.      SECORD Lloyd C.                 SELF R. Harvey
     SENTANCE Lawrence C.     SERVICE Robert R.         SHANE Paul
     SHAW Robert F.             SINCLAIR George                SOUTHMAYD Charles G.
     WARDROP W. Leslie      WRIGHT Douglas T.

1973:

ASISTORES Emilio M.     BOULET Lionel                  BROWN Edward D.
     BURPEE Lawrence H.           CHAMBERLAIN Ross E.   CÔTÉ Gaétan
     COX Kenneth V.                    DAGENAIS Camille A.      GROLEAU Arnold J.
     HAHN Jack                            HAYES Elbert H.               HURTUBISE Jacques E.
     KINGSMILL C. Grange         LAMARRE Bernard          MACDONALD Donald H.
     ROY Léo                                TAYLOR Morley G.          THEAKSTON Franklyn H.

1972:

BOYD Robert N.      FILER William A.H.             MACGILL Elsie Gregory
     MACKLIN Harold L.     NEVITT H.J. Barrington      QUITTENTON Richard C.
     MEYERHOF G. Geoffrey

1971:

ARCHER Maurice      AYERS Frank E.         CHANT Raymond E.
     DAWSON William A.      DINEEN James O.      MARTIN Gerald N.
     PIETTE Guillaume            SMITH Owen W.        STEEVES Allison E.
     WHETEN Waldo A.        WILLIAMS Gerald B.

1970:

  BENNETT Frank C.      CARRIÈRE Jean-Paul      DOANE Harvey L.
     DOWNING C. Glenn E.      EVANS Arthur                 FRAME S.H.
     HARRINGTON A. Russell      HESKETT Boris A.     HISCOCKS Richard D.
     HOLBROOK George W.      HUTCHISON W. Leslie   KIRKPATRICK Lesmere F.
     MANTLE John B.      MCKINLEY Donald W.R.      PEACHEY Cyril A.
     SILLITOE Sydney      TANNER Robert H.      THURGAR Stanley H.
     TIMASCHEFF Andrew S.      WHITTEMORE Carl R.     WILSON J. Donald

1969:

  DURNIN Ted      HUTCHEON Neil B.

1968:

  CONN Hugh G.      GOVIER George W.     LAWTON Frederic L.

1967:

  BARRATT Herbert J.

1966:

  HOVEY Len M.      HUNT A. Brewer      LASH Stanley D. 
           MORDELL Donald L.

1965:

  HARDY Robert M.      LEGGET Robert F.

1964:

  GAUDEFROY Henri      HEARTZ Richard E.

1963: 

DUNSMORE Robert L.      FLEMING J. Murray     MCQUEEN Andrew W.F.